STEERING COMMITTEE

Chair
Peter LENK, NATO Communications and Information Agency

Vice-Chairs
Loren DIEDRICHSEN, USA
Jürgen GROSCHE, Germany
Dag WILHELMSEN, Norway

Members
Marek AMANOWICZ, Scientific and Academic Computer Network (NASK), Poland
Markus ANTWEILER, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Patrice GUIVARCH, DGA Maîtrise de l'information, France
Milica PEJANOVIĆ-DJURIŠIĆ, Atlantic Council of Montenegro, Montenegro
Wolfgang KOCH, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Niranjan SURI, Army Research Lab, USA
J.A.P. (Antoine) SMALLEGANGE, C4I Networks, Netherlands
Sławomir KULA, IEEE Communications Society COM-019, Poland
Bob MADAHAR, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory, United Kingdom
Mariusz MALINOWSKI, IEEE Poland Section
Józef MODELSKI, Past IEEE Division IV Director
Risto MÄÄTTÄ, Finnish Defence Research Agency, Finland
Marek ROŻYCKI, Military Communication Institute, Poland
Bart SCHEERS, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Milan SNAJDER, OPTOCON a.s., Czech Republic
Marek SUCHAŃSKI, Military Communication Institute, Poland
Eli WINJUM, Norwegian Defence Research Establishment, Norway
Michael WUNDER, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Prof. William SCANLON, Queens University Belfast, Northern Ireland
Ewa NIEWIADOMSKA-SZYNKIEWICZ, NASK, Poland
Jerzy ŁOPATKA, Military University of Technology, Poland
Michal TURČANIK, Armed Forces Academy, Slovakia.


Technical Program Committee

Chair
Prof.dr Milica PEJANOVIĆ-DJURIŠIĆ, Atlantic Council, Montenegro

Vice-Chair
Dr. J.A.P. (Antoine) SMALLEGANGE, C4I Networks, Netherlands
Prof.dr Igor RADUSINOVIĆ, University of Montenegro, Department of Electrical Engineering, Montenegro

Members
Marek AMANOWICZ, Scientific and Academic Computer Network (NASK), Poland
Markus ANTWEILER, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Wim MEES, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Xavier NEYT, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Liljana GAVRILOVSKA, Ss Cyril and Methodius University (UKIM), Skopje
Enrico NATALIZIO, Heudiasyc Lab, UTC, France
Bob MADAHAR, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory, United Kingdom
Zoran VELJOVIĆ, University of Montenegro, Department of Electrical Engineering, Montenegro
Ben LAUWENS, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Adis BALOTA, University Mediteran, Montenegro
Boris JEVRIĆ, Agency for Electronic Communications, Montenegro
Risto MÄÄTTÄ, Finnish Defence Research Agency, Finland
Jitu PATEL, Def. Science and Techn. Laboratory (DSTL), United Kingdom
Bart SCHEERS, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Marek SUCHAŃSKI, Military Communication Institute, Poland
Tomaž JAVORNIK, Institute Jozef Stefan, Slovenia
Michael WUNDER, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Michail MATHAIOU, Queens University Belfast, Northern Ireland
Thibault DEBATTY, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Michael STREET, NCI Agency, NATO
Konrad WRONA, NCI Agency, NATO
Piotr GAJEWSKI, Military University of Technology, Poland
Taneli RIIHONEN, Tampere University of Technology, Finland